Accept and Continue

Cookies on this site

This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.
Skip to main content

Friendly Fixtures (2022)

KEY

Home Fixtures - BOLD                 Away Fixtures - Normal          Ladies Fixtures  -  . right justified

LAST UPDATED - April 2022

APRIL 2022

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Sat 09

OPENING DAY

2.00pm

Sat 16

THE GRANGE (RUGBY) 

Enderby (Triples)

2.00pm

2.00pm

Thu 21

BIRSTALL 

2.00pm

Sat 23

INTERNAL CLUB EVENT 

2.00pm

Sun 24

Kirby Muxloe (Triples)

2.00pm 

Thu 28

Knighton Victoria  

2.00pm

Sat 30

KIRBY MUXLOE

The Grange

2.00pm

2.00pm

MAY 2022

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Wed 04

  • GLENFIELD

2.00pm

Thu 05

LEICESTER

2.00pm

Sat 07

 

SOAR VALLEY (TRIPLES) 

Birstall

2.00pm

2.30pm

Wed 11

  • Leicester Ladies

2:00pm

Thu 12

HOLLYCROFT (TRIPLES)

2.00pm

Sat 14

WESTCOTES  (TRIPLES)

Ambleside 

2.00pm

2.00pm

Tue 17

  • BLABY 

2.00pm

Thu 19

Birstall

2.30pm

Sat 21

FREE (H)

Blaby (Triples)

2.00pm

2.00pm

Wed 25

BURBAGE CRUSADERS 

2.00pm 

Thu 26

Countesthorpe

2.30pm

Fri 27

BOWLS BIG WEEKEND

6.00pm

Sat 28

BOWLS BIG WEEKEND

10.00am

Sat 28

DESFORD (TRIPLES)

Stoke (Coventry)

2.00pm

2.00pm

JUNE 2022

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Thu 02

KINGSCROFT  

2.00pm

Sat 04

LUTTERWORTH TOWN (TRIPLES)

Burbage -Ted Dudley Salver

2.00pm

2.00pm

Wed 08

  • Shakespeare Park

2:00pm

Thu 09

BELGRAVE

2.00pm

Sat 11

PEET TROPHY

2.00pm

Wed 15

  • Nuneaton

2.30pm

Thu 16

Westcotes 

2.00pm

Sat 18

AMBLESIDE

Kirby Muxloe

2.00pm

2.00pm

Thu 23

COUNTESTHORPE

2.00pm

Sat 25

BELGRAVE

Soar Valley (Triples)

2.00pm

2.00pm

Wed 29

  • Kingscroft

2.00pm

Thu 30

Nuneaton

2.00pm

JULY 2022

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Sat 02

WOLVEY

Syston (Triples)

2.00pm

2.00pm

Tue 05

  • Blaby

2.15pm

Wed 06

  • Wolvey

2.00pm

Thu 07

BURGESS

2.00pm

Sat 09

BIRSTALL

New Lount

2.00pm

2:00pm

Wed 13

  • ENDERBY

2.00pm

Thu 14

Burgess

2.30pm

Sat 16

NARBOROUGH

North Kilworth

2.00pm

2.00pm

Thu 21

KNIGHTON VICTORIA

2.00pm

Sat 23

PRESIDENT'S DAY

2.00pm

Wed 27

  • KINGSCROFT

2.00pm

Thu 28

Hollycroft (Triples)

2.30pm

Sat 30

GOODWOOD (TRIPLES)

Westcotes (Triples)

2.00pm

2.00pm

AUGUST 2022

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Thu 04

BLABY (TRIPLES)

2.00pm

Fri 05

SUPER6 Hinckley A vs Birstall B (AWAY)

WADE CUP (HOSTING)

WADE CUP (Playing)

10:30am tbc

6.15pm

6.15pm

Sat 06

KINGSCROFT

Belgrave

2.00pm

2.00pm

Sun 07

TWO WOOD PAIRS

9.30am

Wed 10

  • Kirby Muxloe

2.00pm

Thu 11

Kingscroft

2.00pm

Fri 12

SUPER6 Hinckley A vs Birstall B (HOME)

SUPER6 Hinckley B vs Birstall A (HOME)

WADE CUP PRESENTATION

10:30am tbc

10:30am tbc

6.30pm

Sat 13

THRINGSTONE

Goodwood (Triples)

2.00pm

2.00pm

Mon 15

WHITTLEY TROPHY

6.00pm

Thu 18

GOODWOOD (TRIPLES)

2.00pm

Fri 19

SUPER6 Hinckley A vs Hollycroft (AWAY)

SUPER6 Hinckley B vs Birstall B (AWAY)

10:30am tbc

10:30am tbc

Sat 20

STOKE (Coventry)

Narborough

2.00pm

2.00pm

Sun 21

K.O. TRIPLES FINALS at Hinckley

Thu 25

Belgrave

2.00pm

Fri 26

SUPER6 Hinckley A vs Hinckley B (HOME)

10:30am tbc

Sat 27

IBSTOCK

Lutterworth Town (Triples)

2.00pm

2.30pm

Wed 31

  • Enderby

2.15pm

SEPTEMBER 2022

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Thu 01

Leicester

2.30pm

Fri 02

SUPER6 Hinckley B vs Hollycroft (HOME)

10:30am tbc

Sat 03

ENDERBY (Triples)

Ibstock

2.00pm

2.00pm

Sun 04

ATKINS SHIELD FINAL at Hinckley

FINALS DAY (1)

10:00am

2.00pm

Wed 07

  • NUNEATON 

2.00pm

Thu 08

Goodwood (Triples)

2.00pm

Fri 09

Thringstone (Triples) - Floodlight

6.30pm

Sat 10

NORTH KILWORTH

Leicester

2.00pm

2.30pm

Sun 11

FINALS DAY (2)

KIRBY MUXLOE

10:00am

2.00pm

Mon 12

Burbage Crusaders

2.30pm

Wed 14

  • WOLVEY

2.00pm

Thu 15

KIRBY MUXLOE

2.00pm

Sat 17

BURBAGE  - Ted Dudley Salver

Kingscroft

2.00pm

2.00pm

Wed 21

  • Ambleside

2:30 pm

Thu 22

NUNEATON

2.00pm

Sat 24

SYSTON (Triples)

Hollycroft 

2.00pm

2.00pm

Thu 29

WESTCOTES 

2.00pm

Sat 01

OCTOBER

ST. MARGARETS 

Thringstone (Triples)

2.00pm

2.30pm