Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

Hinckley Bowling Club

Friendly Fixtures

APRIL 2018

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Sat 07 

OPENING DAY 

2.00pm

Sat 14 

THE GRANGE (RUGBY) 

Syston 

2.00pm

2.00pm

Wed 18 

JENNY DOTTRIDGE TROPHY 

2.00pm

Thu 19 

BIRSTALL 

2.00pm

Sat 21

BLABY (TRIPLES) 

Countesthorpe 

2.00pm

2.30pm 

Sun 22 

OPEN MORNING  

10.00am

Mon 23 

SHEPSHED 

2.00pm 

Wed 25

CLUB TRIPLES 

2.00pm

Thu 26 

KNIGHTON VICTORIA 

2.00pm

Sat 28 

KIRBY MUXLOE 

The Grange (Rugby) 

2.00pm

2.00pm

Sun 29 

OPEN MORNING 

10.00am

MAY 2018

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Wed 02 

Glenfield

tba

Thu 03 

LEICESTER

2.00pm

Sat 05 

 

SOAR VALLEY

Birstall

2.00pm

2.30pm

Thu 10 

HOLLYCROFT 

2.00pm

Sat 12 

WESTCOTES 

Ambleside 

2.00pm

2.00pm

Tue 15

BLABY 

2.00pm

Wed 16 

Western Park 

tba

Thu 17 

Birstall

2.30pm

Sat 19 

MELTON

Loughborough Brush

2.00pm

2.30pm

Wed 23 

BURBAGE CRUSADERS 

WYCLIFFE

2.00pm 

6.15pm

Thu 24 

Countesthorpe

2.30pm

Sat 26 

STOKE (COV) 

Blaby (Triples) 

2.00pm

2.00pm

Sun 27 

LEIC'S U25

2.00pm

Wed 30

HINCKLEY LADIES 

 

2.00pm

Thu 31 

KINGSCROFT  

2.00pm

 

JUNE 2018

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Sat 02

SHEPSHED

Burbage

2.00pm

2.30pm

Tue 05

WHITTLEY TROPHY

2.00pm

Wed 06

Shakespeare Park

2.15pm

Thu 07

BELGRAVE

2.00pm

Sat 09

COUNTESTHORPE

Belgrave

2.00pm

2.00pm

Tue 12

NARBOROUGH

2.00pm

Wed 13

Nuneaton

2.30pm

Thu 14

Westcotes

2.30pm

Sat 16

Kirby Muxloe

2.00pm

Wed 20

Ashby de la Zouch

2.00pm

Thu 21

COUNTESTHORPE

2.00pm

Sat 23

BELGRAVE

Soar Valley

2.00pm

2.30pm

Wed 27

Kingscroft

tba

Thu 28

Nuneaton

2.30pm

Sat 30

PRESIDENTS DAY

2.00pm

JULY 2018

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Mon 02

Blaby

tba

Wed 04

BURBAGE

2.00pm

Thu 05

BURGESS

2.00pm

Sat 07

BIRSTALL

New Lount

2.00pm

2:00pm

Wed 11

ENDERBY

2.00pm

Thu 12

Burgess

2.30pm

Sat 14

NARBOROUGH

North Kilworth

2.00pm

2.30pm

Sun 15

THRINGSTONE

2.00pm

Tue 17

Hinckley Ladies

tba

Wed 18

HART OF FLECKNEY

2.00pm

Thu 19

Knighton Victoria

2.00pm

Sat 21

KIBWORTH

Loughborough Brush

2.00pm

2.00pm

Mon 23

BENEVOLENT MATCH

tba

Wed 25

KINGSCROFT

2.00pm

Thu 26

BARWELL

Hollycroft

2.00pm

2.30pm

Sat 28

GOODWOOD (TRIPLES)

Westcotes

2.00pm

2.30pm

Mon 30

Leicester Ladies

2.00pm

AUGUST 2018

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Wed 01

CLUB TRIPLES FINAL

2.00pm

Thu 02

BLABY (TRIPLES)

2.00pm

Fri 03

WADE CUP

6.15pm

Sat 04

KINGSCROFT

Kibworth

2.00pm

2.00pm

Sun 05

TWO WOOD PAIRS

9.30am

Mon 06

Market Bosworth

2.00pm

Wed 08

Kirby Muxloe

Wycliffe

2.00pm

6.15pm

Thu 09

Kingscroft

2.30pm

Fri 10

WADE CUP PRESENTATION

6.15pm

Sat 11

THRINGSTONE

Goodwood (Triples)

2.00pm

2.00pm

Wed 15

Wolvey

2.00pm

Thu 16

GOODWOOD

2.00pm

Sat 18

Narborough

Stoke (Cov)

2.00pm

2.00pm

Mon 20

ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH

2.00pm

Tue 21

ENDERBY (TRIPLES)

2.00pm

Wed 22

MARKET BOSWORTH

2.00pm

Thu 23

Belgrave

2.00pm

Sat 25

IBSTOCK

Shepshed

2.00pm

2.30pm

Wed 29

Enderby

2.15 pm

Thu 30

Leicester

2.30pm

SEPTEMBER 2018

DATE FIXTURE TIME

Sat 01

SHAKESPEARE PARK

Ibstock

2.00pm

2.00pm

Sun 02

Thringstone (Triples)

2.30pm

Mon 03

Shepshed

tba

Wed 05

NUNEATON 

2.00pm

Thu 06

Goodwood

2.00pm

Fri 07

Thringstone (Triples)

6.30pm

Sat 08

NORTH KILWORTH

Leicester

2.00pm

2.30pm

Mon 10

Burbage Crusaders

2.30pm

Tue 11

Enderby (Triples)

2.30pm

Wed 12

WOLVEY

2.00pm

Thu 13

KIRBY MUXLOE

Barwell

2.00pm

2.30pm

Sat 15

BURBAGE

Kingscroft

2.00pm

2.30pm

Mon 17

PEET TROPHY

2.00pm

Wed 19

Ambleside

tba

Thu 20

NUNEATON

2.00pm

Sat 22

SYSTON

2.00pm

Thu 27

WESTCOTES

2.00pm

Sat 29

ST. MARGARETS

Thringstone (Triples)

2.00pm

2.00pm